Our IPCC result has consistently been much higher than the national average, ranging between 50%-70% in different attempts.  We teach all subjects so that we are able to promote a holistic approach to entire course preparation, rather than focusing on a single subject.
Along with teaching, we guide, motivate and most importantly, make a sound strategy for each student individually for assured success.

IPCC Result: November 2016         
ParticularsTotal StudentsNo. of Students PassedPass %No. of Exemptions ObtainedAverage MarksHighest Marks
Group 1161381%21206261
Group 214750%11152197
Accounting1616100%96180
Law, Ethics & Communication161594%55266
Costing & Financial Management161594%45269
Taxation161594%35167
All Subjects (Group 1)646195%21206261
Advanced Accounting141393%96283
Auditing & Assurance141179%14560
IT & Strategic Management141071%14563
All Subjects (Group 2)484083%11150197

IPCC NOV 16 Group 1

The subject wise result for group 1 has been an outstanding 95% with an average marks of 206 in total.

IPCC Nov 16IPCC November 2016

 

S No.NameAccountsLawCosting & FMTaxationTotalResult 
1Prerit Agarwal76646457261Pass
2Nishit Jain74636953259Pass
3Rajni Rana73665661256Pass
4Sanchi Malhotra80546062256Pass
5Siddharth Mehta55616655237Pass
6Mohit Pandey60434567215Pass
7Sneha Bhansali52505558215Pass
8Jasjot Singh65495543212Pass
9Alok Ranjan62564944211Pass
10Mehak Malik53615740211Pass
11Aditya Kumar Agarwal61515244208Pass
12Sahil Rana62434651202Pass
13Shashank S54474653200Pass
14Piyush Gupta52474236177Fail
15Charchit Rohatgi48374144170Fail
16Praguni49473043169Fail
Total976839833811
Average61525251

IPCC Nov 16 Group 2

In group 2, the subject-wise result has been 83% with an average of 150 marks

IPCC group 2

Detailed student-wise analysis

S No.NameAdvanced AccountsAuditIT & SMTotalResult 
1Shubham Agarwal835163197Pass
2Sashank Agarwal715857186Pass
3Ujjawal Gupta624952163Pass
4Swarna Prabha802853161Fail E
5Swati Agarwal724047159Pass
6Garvit Lodha684342153Pass
7Manik Agarwal544057151Pass
8Siddharth Mehta534744144Pass
9Arshdeep Singh505239141Fail
10Vani Bansal504942141Fail
11Kunal Arora603050140Fail E
12Prerit Agarwal624628136Fail E
13Aakanksha Gupta396031130Fail E
14Vishesh Sinhal653826129Fail E
Total869631631
Average624545